Margaret Rickard Rubinacci

Chairperson

Senior Director, Cable Strategy 
MediaKind

Lori Garber, Esq.

First Vice Chairperson

Of Counsel
Belluck & Fox, LLP

Gillian Johnson

Second Vice Chairperson & Assistant Treasurer

Former Chief Operating & Compliance Officer

Mike Brown, CPA

Treasurer

Managing Director – Audit
Deloitte & Touche LLP

Deborah Beck Kauffman

Assistant Treasurer

Retired Finance and Strategic Planning Professional

Jessica G. Sharp

Secretary 

Principal
Maven Communications LLC

Mary Gaffney

Assistant Secretary 

President
GEM Mechanical Services, Inc.

Frederick Masters, Esq.

Immediate Past Board Chair

Retired Real Estate Finance Attorney

Saniah M. Johnson, CPA

Past Board Chair

Board Director & Corporate Development Professional

Lisa Garnett-Willis

Group Vice President, Global Technical Program Management
Discovery, Inc.

Chrisna Govin

Executive and Head of Healthcare Technology 
Vynamic

Jason Heckler

Area Director
World Wide Technology, Inc.

Eric Hofmann

Retired Comcast Operations and Innovation Professional

Simi Hoque, Ph.D.

Associate Professor in Architectural Engineering
Drexel University

Milissa Hutchinson

Senior Relationship Manager
Macquarie Group

 

Komal Mayekar

CFO, Chase Auto Manufacturer Partnerships
JP Morgan Chase & Co.

Honorable Sandra Mazer Moss (Ret.)

Distinguished Neutral
The Dispute Resolution Institute

Sonja Rivera

VP Strategy and Global Chief of Staff
Ashfield Healthcare

Julie Verdugo

Director of Sustainability & Social Impact 
Free People of URBN, Inc.

Honorable Sheila Woods-Skipper

Judge
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas — Orphans Court

Cherie Arabia

VP, Product Experience 
Comcast Cable

Shirley P. Thomas

Child Care Information Services Director
Urban League of Philadelphia

Aimee Shafer, CPA

Chair

CFO Program MDP Manager
Deloitte LLP

Anoopoma Bhowmik

Senior Project Manager & Engineering Leadership Program Supervisor 
Edmund Optics, Inc.

Emily C. Brown, Esq.

General Attorney 
U.S. Department of Homeland Security

Kaphesia Jones

Manager, Business Technology Services, Project Management Office 
Independence Blue Cross

Alison Pettine, ChFC®, CLF®

Wealth Advisor 
Secure Planning Group

Justine Sloyer, PHR

Human Resources Professional 

Sharon Resnick

Senior Analyst, Billing Systems
Comcast

Arianny Valdez

OST Specialist 

Morghan Wearing

OST Specialist

Aja Ingram

OST Specialist

Cyrilene Holder

OST Specialist

Carmen

Support Dog

Girls Inc. Project Accelerate Awarded $10M As Part of Equality Can’t Wait Challenge

Learn more about Project Accelerate here.